2018 Timetable



Download the 2018 Timetable.pdf

Monday

Studio 1

       

Studio 2

   

Class

Time

Teacher

   

Class

Time

Teacher

Under 8 Jazz 4:00-4:45 Miss Vanessa     Pre-Primary Ballet 4:15-4:45 Miss Katherine
Under 8 Tap 4:45-5:30 Miss Vanessa     Primary Ballet 4:45-5:30 Miss Katherine
Under 10 Jazz 5:30-6:15 Miss Vanessa     Under 10 Jazz 5:30-6:15  Miss Katherine
Under 10 Tap 6:15-7:00 Miss Grace     Pointe Class 6:30-7:00 Miss Katherine
Open Tap 7:00-8:00 Miss Vanessa     Cardio Barre 7:00-8:00 Miss Katherine
Open Jazz 8:00-8:45 Miss Vanessa      Open Ballet 8:00-9:00  Miss Katherine
Open Contemp 8:45-9:30 Miss Vanessa          
   

Tuesday

Studio 1

       

Studio 2

   

Class

Time

Teacher

   

Class

Time

Teacher

Open Jazz  6:30-7:20 Miss Vanessa     Grade 3 Ballet 4:00-5:00  Miss Alexis
Open Contemporary 7:20-8:10 Miss Vanessa     Grade 5 Ballet 5:00-6:00 Miss Alexis
Open Hip Hop 8:10-9:10 Ryan Turner     Elementary Ballet 6:00-7:00 Miss Natalie
          Pointe Class 7:00-7:30 Miss Natalie
          Adult Ballet 7:30-8:30 Miss Natalie
          Adult Hip Hop TBC 8:30-9:15 Miss Micaela


Wednesday 

Studio 1

       

Studio 2

   

Class

Time

Teacher

   

Class

Time

Teacher

Under 12 Contemp. 4:00-4:45 Miss Vanessa          
Under 12 Jazz 4:45-5:30 Miss Vanessa          
Under 12 Tap 5:30-6:15 Miss Vanessa          
Under 16 Contemp. 6:15-7:00 Miss Vanessa     Under 16 Contemp   6:15-7:00  Miss Jess
Under 16 Jazz 7:00-7:45 Miss Vanessa      Under 16 Jazz  7:00-7:45 Miss Jess
Under 15 Tap 7:45-8:30 Miss Vanessa          



Thursday 

Studio 1

       

Studio 2

   

Class

Time

Teacher      

   

Class

Time      

Teacher         

Level 1 Acrobatics 4:00-4:30 Miss Murphy     Under 6 Jazz 4:00-4:30 Miss Vanessa
Level 2 Acrobatics  4:30-5:15 Miss Murphy      Level 1 Hip Hop 4:30-5:00 Miss Jess
Level 4 Acrobatics  5:15-6:15  Miss Murphy      Level 2 Hip Hop 5:00-5:30 Miss Jess
Level 3 Acrobatics  6:15-7:00  Miss Murphy      Level 3 Hip Hop 5:30-6:15 Miss Jess
 Adult Tap Level 2 & 3 7:00-7:45  Miss Vanessa      Level 4 Hip Hop 6:15-7:00 Miss Jess
 Adult Jazz 7:45-8:30 Miss Vanessa      Adult Tap Level 1 7:00-7:45  Miss Keira
          Adult Beginner Ballet 7:45-8:45 Miss Natalie
          Adult Contemporary 8:45-9:30 Miss Natalie


Friday

Studio 1

   

Class

Time

Teacher

Pre-School Ballet 9:30-10:00 Miss Sarah
Under 4 Jazz 10:00-10:30  Miss Vanessa



Saturday 

Studio 1

       

Studio 2

   

Class

Time

Teacher      

   

Class

Time      

Teacher         

Under 4 Jazz 9:30-10:00       Miss Keira     Pre-School Ballet 9:00-9:30 Miss Alexis
Under 6 Jazz 10:00-10:30 Miss Keira     Pre-Primary Ballet 9:30-10:00 Miss Alexis
Under 6 Tap 10:30-11.00 Miss Keira     Grade 1/2 Ballet 10:00-11:00 Miss Alexis
 Under 8 Jazz 11:00-11:45  Miss Keira     Primary Ballet 11:00-11:45 Miss Alexis
Under 8 Tap  11:45-12:30  Miss Keira